El son de lo humano

Menu

Legal disclaimer, cookies and privacy policies

 

Legal notice

BigBand Inspire Your Brand, S.L., (hereinafter BigBand) in compliance with Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico informs you, in relation to this website, that:

Its corporate name is BigBand Inspire Your Brand, S.L.
Its CIF is B86551603
Registered in the Registro Mercantil de Madrid in Volume 30292, Folio 110, Section 8ª; Page M545228.
Its address is C/ Juan de Mena nº 19, 1º izquierda, 28014 Madrid.

To contact BigBand you have the following means at your disposal:
E-mail: info@bigband.es
Customer service phone number: 91 292 2783

BigBand makes the site www.bigband.es available to Internet users, to provide information about its services, offer demonstrations, as well as allow users to make any kind of inquiry or contribution via email or the templates that may be included.

Browsing www.bigband.es implies acceptance of all the considerations set out in this document.

In the event of any dispute regarding any matter contained herein, this document shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid (Spain) provided that this does not contravene current legislation. This document shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Spanish law and jurisdiction.

In general, the relations between BigBand and its clients derived from the contracting of the services contained in www.bigband.es are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. Accessing www.bigband.es implies knowledge and acceptance of the following:

Terms and Conditions

The contents, commercial activities and services included in www.bigband.es are not intended for, nor directed to, those persons residing in jurisdictions where their contents are not authorized.

Only those pages that appear in the index and are served by www.bigband.es are included in www.bigband.es.

Access to www.bigband.es is the sole responsibility of the users.

Unless otherwise indicated, access to www.bigband.es does not imply any type of commercial relationship between BigBand and the user.

Updating and Modification of information

The information on www.bigband.es is accurate as of the date it was last updated. BigBand reserves the right to update, modify or delete information on www.bigband.es and may limit or deny access to www.bigband.es at any time without notice.

Contents

The user undertakes to use www.bigband.es and its contents correctly. It is forbidden to use www.bigband.es for illicit or harmful purposes against the company or any third party, or those that may cause damage or impede the normal operation of www.bigband.es. The user will be responsible for any use that contravenes current legislation, good faith, uses, customs or public order.

BigBand makes every effort to avoid any error in the contents that may appear on www.bigband.es. BigBand does not guarantee nor is responsible for any consequences that may arise from errors in the content provided by third parties that may appear on www.bigband.es.

BigBand assumes no responsibility for any discrepancies that may exist between the printed documents and the electronic version published on www.bigband.es. In the event of any discrepancy between the printed version and the version published on www.bigband.es, the printed version shall prevail.

BigBand is not responsible in any way for those contents, commercial activities and services included that could be viewed through electronic links (links), directly or indirectly, through www.bigband.es. The presence of links on www.bigband.es, unless expressly stated otherwise, is for information purposes only and in no case implies a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them. These links do not represent any type of relationship between BigBand and the individuals or companies that own the websites that can be accessed through these links. BigBand reserves the right to unilaterally remove the links that appear on www.bigband.es at any time.

BigBand assumes no responsibility for the content of any chat rooms, bulletin boards, or other transmissions linked to www.bigband.es and will cooperate, if requested by a court order or law enforcement authorities, in identifying those responsible for content that violates the law.

BigBand excludes all liability that may arise from the transmission of information between users. The responsibility for the statements disseminated on www.bigband.es is the sole responsibility of those who make them. Any type of data transmission that users may make to or through www.bigband.es, or other accesses controlled by BigBand, that infringe the property rights of third parties, and whose content is threatening, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, or the transmission of any other material that constitutes or incites conduct that may be considered a criminal offense, is prohibited.

BigBand reserves the right to prevent or prohibit access to any Internet user that introduces in www.bigband.es any content contrary to the legal norms or is considered immoral, reserving the right to exercise the legal measures it deems appropriate to prevent this type of conduct.

Navigation, access and security

Accessing and browsing www.bigband.es implies acceptance and knowledge of the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained therein. BigBand makes every effort to ensure that browsing is carried out under the best conditions and to avoid damages of any kind that may be caused during the same.

BigBand is not responsible for any damages, of any kind, that may be caused to users by the use of other browsers or different versions of the browsers for which www.bigband.es has been designed.

BigBand makes no representations or warranties that access to www.bigband.es will be uninterrupted or error-free. Nor does BigBand make any representations or warranties that any content or software that may be accessed through www.bigband.es is error-free or will cause damage. In no event shall BigBand be liable for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of access to or use of www.bigband.es, including, but not limited to, loss or damage to computer systems or damage caused by the introduction of viruses. BigBand is not responsible for any damages that may be caused to users by improper use of www.bigband.es. In particular, BigBand shall not be liable in any way for any breakdowns, interruptions, faults or defects in telecommunications that may occur in operations of a financial nature.

The services described on www.bigband.es can only be used correctly if the technical specifications for which they are designed are met.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

www.bigband.es and its contents are protected by intellectual property laws. They may not be exploited, reproduced, distributed, modified, publicly communicated, transferred or transformed. Access to www.bigband.es does not grant users any right or ownership whatsoever over the intellectual property rights of the contents of www.bigband.es.

The content of www.bigband.es can be downloaded to the user’s terminal, as long as it is for private use and without any commercial purpose; therefore you may not exploit, reproduce, distribute, modify, publicly communicate, transfer, transform or use the content of www.bigband.es for public or commercial purposes.

BigBand does not transfer ownership of its software to users. The user is the owner of the media on which the software is recorded. BigBand retains all intellectual property rights, including the software. If the user transfers software from www.bigband.es to his/her terminal, he/she may not dissect it for study, decompile it, translate the original object code version or language to another code or language.

The trade name, trademarks, logo and services contained in www.bigband.es are protected by law.

BigBand reserves the right to take legal action against users who violate or infringe the intellectual and industrial property rights.

Personal data protection

BigBand informs users of www.bigband.es that it respects the current legislation on personal data protection and ESOMAR codes, ensuring the privacy of data subjects and the security of personal data, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures.

Who is data controller for the processing of your personal data?
Big Band Inspire Your Brand, S. L.
For more details please refer to the beginning of this document

Processing:

Interviewees

Personal data provided by a client

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

We process the information submitted by the data subject to develop our management, recruitment and contracting functions with clients and suppliers.

Personal data may be stored for the duration of the relationship with the customer or supplier and as required by law.

Human Resources

Clients & suppliers

Reception of personal/professional data from a data subject implies the express consent of the sender for the processing of his/her personal data, as well as for the potential response by BigBand. We process the information sent by the data subject with his/her professional background to carry out our recruitment and selection functions.

Personal data may be stored for a period of up to one year, unless an actual recruitment takes place.

We process the information submitted by the data subject to develop our management, recruitment and contracting functions with clients and suppliers.

Personal data may be stored for the duration of the relationship with the customer or supplier and as required by law.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

Interviewees

Personal data provided by a client

The legal basis for processing your data is your consent to participate in market research activities.

The processing is necessary for the performance of the market research services commissioned by the client to BigBand and in accordance with the objectives and methodologies agreed between the client and BigBand.

Human Resources

Clients & suppliers

The legal basis for the processing of your data is your consent to participate in recruitment processes.

The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or on behalf of a customer or supplier, or for the performance of pre-contractual measures at the request of a customer or supplier. The processing may also be based on the legitimate interest pursued by BigBand to identify, contact, offer or consult with potential customers or suppliers in relation to the services they may provide.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Interviewees

Personal data provided by a client

The data will be communicated to the client that commissioned the research.

Human Resources

Clients & suppliers

The data will not be disclosed to third parties.

Which are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

Interviewees

Personal data provided by a client

Human Resources

Clients & suppliers

Any individual has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not BigBand is processing personal data concerning them. Data subjects have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the restriction of processing of their data, in which case we will only store them for the exercise or defence of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. BigBand will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims. Data subjects have the right to lodge complaints or claims with the competent supervisory authority (in Spain, the Spanish Data Protection Agency www.aepd.es).

Sending e-mail: BigBand provides the data subjects with an e-mail address to make any queries they deems appropriate. The personal data enclosed may be processed by BigBand in order to resolve your request and to keep you informed of our services in the future unless you tell us otherwise. In the case of not supplying all the data deemed necessary, BigBand may not proceed with the registration of the data subject or may deny the requested service. Sending an e-mail with a query implies the express consent of the sender for the processing of the data, as well as for the sending of e-mails to the address indicated.

Use of IP addresses and cookies

The navigation process of a user in www.bigband.es, as in any other website, leaves as a “trace” the IP address that has been assigned by the Internet provider in that session. The registration of this IP address is only used for internal purposes, such as browsing statistics in www.bigband.es. The IP address for the same user is different from one Internet connection to another, so it is not possible to deduce any “habit” of navigation through the pages of www.bigband.es by a particular user.

Cookies allow a web server to transfer data to a computer for record-keeping and other purposes. Cookies and other technologies are used on www.bigband.es to, among other things, provide you with a better service through tailored information and to facilitate your continued access and use of www.bigband.es in each browsing session.

We use cookies on www.bigband.es for three purposes. Firstly, we use cookies designed to remember you from page to page as you access www.bigband.es and to ensure that any information you provide to us during each particular browsing session is remembered during that browsing session. This “session” cookie will be automatically deleted when you close your browser session after you have finished using www.bigband.es. When you select a language preference when you log in to www.bigband.es, a cookie remembers that setting. This cookie remains on your computer after you close your browser, so that you do not need to reselect the language on your next visit. Finally, we use a cookie for web analytics purposes, which allows BigBand to collect statistical information about the use of www.bigband.es based on aggregated anonymous data. For example, information on the number of individual browsing sessions that requested a piece of content from www.bigband.es during a particular time period. This helps BigBand understand how visitors use the www.bigband.es site so that BigBand can optimize the site.

If you do not want information to be collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to decline the use of cookies. If you decline the use of cookies, some features of www.bigband.es may not function properly. To learn more about cookies, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.